Elizabeth Koff FIPAA

President

Secretary, NSW Health

Elected: 2019

Dr Teresa Anderson AM FIPAA

Vice President

Chief Executive, Sydney Local Health District, NSW Ministry of Health

Co-opted: 2016
Elected to VP Position: 2018

John Hubby FIPAA

Vice President

Deputy Secretary, Corporate Services, Department of Communities and Justice

Elected: 2015
Re-elected to VP Position:  2017 & 2019

Mark Webb

Vice President

Chief Executive, NSW Department of Parliamentary Services, NSW Parliament

Elected: 2018

Madeleine Culbert

Ex-officio

Chief Executive Officer, IPAA NSW

From: July 2016

Ruo Yan

Young Professional Councillor

Strategy and Planning Analyst, Western Sydney Airport

Convenor, IPAA NSW Young Professional Network

Elected: 2017 & 2019

Jesse Hanna

Young Professional Councillor

Legal & Ministerial Coordinator,  NSW Rural Fire Service

Elected: 2019

Robert Alder

Co-opted Councillor

Business Manager,
Fire and Rescue NSW

Co-opted: 2016
Re-co-opted: 2017, 2018, 2019

Amy Brown

Co-opted Councillor

Deputy Secretary, Department of Premier and Cabinet

Co-opted: 2019

Margaret Crawford FIPAA

Co-opted Councillor

Auditor-General, New South Wales Audit Office

Co-opted: 2016
Re-co-opted: 2017, 2018, 2019

Murat Dizdar PSM

Co-opted Councillor

Deputy Secretary, School Operations and Performance, Department of Education

Co-opted: 2017
Re-co-opted: 2018, 2019

Philip Gardner

Co-opted Councillor

Deputy Secretary, Commercial Group, NSW Treasury

Co-opted: 2018
Re-co-opted: 2019

Tim Hume

Co-opted Councillor

Chief Information Officer, Macquarie University

Co-opted: 2016
Re-co-opted: 2017, 2018, 2019

Elizabeth Mildwater

Co-opted Councillor

Deputy Secretary, Customer Technology and Services, Transport for NSW

Co-opted: 2017
Re-co-opted: 2018, 2019

William Murphy

Co-opted Councillor

Deputy Secretary, Customer Delivery and Transformation
Department of Customer Service

Co-opted: 2019

Janet Schorer PSM FIPAA

Co-opted Councillor

NSW Children's Guardian
Department of Communities & Justice

Co-opted: 2017
Re-co-opted: 2018, 2019

Shaun Smith

Co-opted Councillor

Deputy Secretary, Corporate Services Partners, Department of Planning, Industry & Environment

Co-opted: 2017
Re-co-opted: 2018, 2019

Jane Spring

Co-opted Councillor

Assistant Commissioner, Capability and Leadership Strategy Division, Public Service Commission

Co-opted: 2019